Panduit FHSXO-12-10P

Panduit FHSXO-12-10P manual

(1)
  • HD Flex
    Fiber Optic Cassettes
    SPECIFICATION SHEET
    application
    Allows system designers to tailor configuration, reach and breakout construction to application requirements; to minimize waste,
    optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
    technical information
    HD Flex
    Fiber Optic Cassettes offer a wide array of deployment options
    to support both Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks. Cassette types are
    available with 1 MPO to 6 duplex LC connectors, (6-port) 1 MPO to 12
    duplex LC connectors (12-port), 1 MPO to 4 duplex LC connectors for
    breaking out parallel optics applications (40G into four 10G channels),
    and 6-port duplex LC cassettes for splice terminations. Also 6-port MPO
    and duplex LC fiber adapter panels (FAP) are available. All LC
    connectors contain integral shutters to help prevent contamination.
    construction
    Fiber types:
    Multimode: OM350/125μm
    OM450/125μm
    Singlemode: OS29/125μm
    Front connectivity:
    Multimode: LC Duplex Adapters (Shuttered)
    MPO Adapters (Key-up to Key-up,
    Key-up to Key-down)
    Singlemode: LC Duplex Adapters (Shuttered)
    MPO Adapters (Key-up to Key-down)
    Rear connectivity:
    Multimode: MPO Adapter with MPO male connector
    MPO Adapters (Key-up to Key-up,
    Key-up to Key-down)
     12-fiberforsplicing(ribbon,250μm)
    Singlemode: MPO Adapter with MPO male connector
    MPO Adapters (Key-up to Key-down)
    12-fiberforsplicing(ribbon,250μm)
    environmental properties
    Operating temperature:
    0°C to +70°C
    (32°F to 158°F)
    Storage and shipping tempera-
    ture:
    -40°C to +70°C
    (-40°F to 158°F)
    Installation temperature
    0°C to +60°C
    (32°F to 140°F)
    www.panduit.com
    performance properties
    Insertion loss:
    Multimode:
    Optimized Cassette and Breakout Cassette: 0.5 dB
    Ultra Low Loss Cassette and Breakout Cassette: 0.35 dB
    Optimized Loss Splice Cassette: 0.15 dB plus splice loss
    Ultra Low Loss Splice Cassette: 0.10 dB plus splice loss
    Singlemode:
    Standard Cassette and Breakout Cassette: 0.75 dB
    Standard Loss Splice Cassette: 0.35 dB plus splice loss
    Return loss:
    Per fiber: >26dB (OM3/OM4)
    >55dB (OS1/OS2)
    Connector durability:
    Connectors meet TIA/EIA-568C.3 A.4.9 Durability:
    500 mating cycles
    Fiber count:
    8, 12 and 24
    Split sleeve
    material:
    Zirconia ceramic
    standards
    Meets or exceeds: ISO/IEC 11801, ANSI/TIA-568-C.3,
    TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10),
    RoHS Compliant
Panduit FHSXO-12-10P

Need help?

Number of questions: 0

Do you have a question about the Panduit FHSXO-12-10P or do you need help? Ask your question here. Provide a clear and comprehensive description of the issue and your question. The more detail you provide for your issue and question, the easier it will be for other Panduit FHSXO-12-10P owners to properly answer your question.

View the manual for the Panduit FHSXO-12-10P here, for free. This manual comes under the category Not categorized and has been rated by 1 people with an average of a 5.7. This manual is available in the following languages: English, Italian. Do you have a question about the Panduit FHSXO-12-10P or do you need help? Ask your question here

Panduit FHSXO-12-10P specifications

Brand Panduit
Model FHSXO-12-10P
Product Not categorized
EAN 0007498303989
Language English, Italian
Filetype PDF
Features
Product colour Black
Number of connectors 6
Connector type LC
Category OM3
Duplex
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector contacts plating -
Ferrule material Zirconia ceramic
RoHS compliance
Packaging data
Quantity per pack 1

Related product manuals

Not categorized Panduit

ManualSearcher.com

Looking for a manual? ManualSearcher.com ensures that you will find the manual you are looking for in no time. Our database contains more than 1 million PDF manuals from more than 10,000 brands. Every day we add the latest manuals so that you will always find the product you are looking for. It's very simple: just type the brand name and the type of product in the search bar and you can instantly view the manual of your choice online for free.

ManualSearcher.com

© Copyright 2020 ManualSearcher.com. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.

Read more