LevelOne IEC-4001 manual

LevelOne IEC-4001

View here the free LevelOne IEC-4001 manual. Have you read the manual but does it answer your question? Then ask your question on this page to other LevelOne IEC-4001 owners.

IEC-4001/4002/4301
Industrial mini Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Quick Installation Guide
v1.00 - 1402

Do you have a question about the LevelOne IEC-4001?

Ask the question you have about the LevelOne IEC-4001 here simply to other product owners. Provide a clear and comprehensive description of the problem and your question. The better your problem and question is described, the easier it is for other LevelOne IEC-4001 owners to provide you with a good answer.

Product specifications

Brand LevelOne
Model IEC-4001
Product Powerline adapter
EAN 6366380065058, 4015867188149
Language English
Productgroup Powerline adapters
Filetype PDF
Network
Maximum data transfer rate 100Mbit/s
Converter input interface 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Duplex system Full, Half
Ethernet LAN data rates 10, 100Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Fast Ethernet
Converter output interface 100Base-FX
Auto-negotiation
Store-and-forward
Ports & interfaces
Fiber optic connector SC
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Wavelength -
Maximum transfer distance 2000
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Design
Internal
LED indicators Activity, Power, Status
Product colour Black
Housing material Aluminium
Country of origin Taiwan
Certification FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A<br>CE EN 55022 Class A<br>FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, <br>CE EN 55022 Class A<br>EN61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3<br>EN61000-4-3 (RS) Level 2<br>EN61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 2<br>EN61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 2<br>EN61000-4-6 (CS) Level 2<br>EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF) Level 1<br>UL508 (Pending)<br>EN 50121-4 (Pending)<br>IEC 60068-2-27<br>IEC 60068-2-32<br>IEC 60068-2-6
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.44
Input voltage 12 - 60
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 75
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 75
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95
Weight & dimensions
Width 59mm
Depth 49mm
Height 36mm
Weight 90
Packaging data
Package weight 260
Package type Box
Package height 65mm
Package width 160mm
Package depth 105mm
Packaging content
Quick installation guide