C2G 39748 manual

C2G 39748

On this page you find the C2G 39748 manual. Please read the instructions in this operator manual carefully before using the product. If you have any questions about your that are not answered in the manual, please share your question in the troubleshooting section on the buttom of this page.

Brand
C2G
Model
39748
Product
Language
English
Filetype
PDF
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
462-3624-LEG!
40Gbase!QSFP+!Transceiver!
!
!
Features!
Four-channel!full-duplex!transceiver!modules!
Transmission!data!rate!up!to!10.3Gbit/s!per!channel!
4!channels!850nm!VCSEL!array!
4!channels!PIN!photo!detector!array!
Low!power!consumption!<1.5W!
Housing!isolated!from!connector!ground!
Operating!case!temperature!0°C!to!70°C!
3.3V!power!supply!voltage!
RoHS!6!compliant!
Hot!Pluggable!QSFP!form!factor!
Maximum!link!length!of!300m!on!OM3!Multimode!Fiber!
(MMF)!and !450m!on!OM4!MM F!
Single!MPO!connector!receptacle!
Built-in!digital!diag n o stic !fu n ct io ns !!
!
!
!
!
!
!
Product!Description!
!
Legrand’s!462-3624-LEG!Quad!Small!Form!Factor!Pluggable!(QSFP+)!transceivers!are!co m p atib le!w ith!the !Sm a ll!
Form!Factor!Pluggable!Multi-Sourcing!Agreement!(MSA).!The!QSFP+!transceive rs!are!h igh!pe rform a nc e,!cost!
effective!modules!supporting!40!Gigabit!Ethernet!and!up!to!300m!transmission!distance!with!MMF.!!
!
Legrand’s!QSFP+!transceivers!are !Ro HS !com p liant!an d !lead-free.!
!
!
!
Applications!
40Gbase-X!40G!Ethernet!
16x!Fibre!Channel!
Datacom/Telecom!switch!&!
router!conne ctio ns!
Data!Aggregation!and!Backplane!
Application!
Proprietary!Protocol!and!Density!
Applications!
Part#!39748!
462-3624-LEG!
DELL!COMPATIBLE!40GBASE-ESR4!QSFP+!MMF!
850NM!300M!REACH!MPO!DOM!

Do you have a question about the C2G 39748?

If you have a question about the "C2G 39748", don't hesitate to ask. Make sure to describe your problem clearly, this way other users are able to provide you with the correct answer.

Buy related products:

Product specifications

Performance
Interface type QSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate   40000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector   MPO
Wavelength   850
Maximum transfer distance   300
Duplex system   Full
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
SFP transceiver standard ESR4
Features
Product colour   Silver
Hot-Plug support   yes
Power
Power consumption (typical)   1.5
Maximum voltage 3.6
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)   0 - 70
Storage temperature (T-T)   -20 - 85
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95
Weight & dimensions
Width   72.4 mm
Depth   18.3 mm
Height   12.2 mm
Weight   181